Professional Clubs' Association "PCA" Cup 2021-2022

WE Cup

Group Stage

Heads of groups & best 2nd place qualify for semi final

Club

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

P

Group 1

Future (Q)

5

4

0

1

9

4

12

Ithad

5

3

2

0

7

4

11

Masr El-Makasa

5

2

1

2

5

4

7

Pyramids

5

1

1

3

5

6

4

Masry

5

1

1

3

5

9

4

Eastern Company

5

1

1

3

4

8

4

Group 2

Ismaily (Q)

5

2

3

0

7

3

9

Mekawleen

5

2

2

1

4

3

8

Smouha

5

2

1

2

6

4

7

Gouna

5

1

2

2

4

7

5

National Bank of Egypt

5

0

4

1

3

4

4

Ahly

5

0

4

1

3

6

4

Group 3

Mahala (Q)

5

3

2

0

9

3

11

ENPPI (Q)

5

3

2

0

5

1

11

Gaish

5

1

3

1

2

2

6

Cleopatra FC

5

1

1

3

7

9

4

Pharco

5

1

1

3

5

9

4

Zamalek

5

1

1

3

3

7

4

 

Day 1

Date ^ Match ^ Home Team Scorers ^ Guest Team Scorers

Group 1

12-1-2022 Eastern Company 0/3 Future (Tarek Taha 10" / Mohamed Farouk Salama 45" / Naser Maher 88" Pen)
12-1-2022 Masry 0/3 Makasa (Karim Halawa 6" / Mahmoud Fahmi 14" / Khaled Salah 40")
12-1-2022 Pyramids 1/2 Ithad (Mahmoud Saber Abdel Mohsen 75") (Ahmed Adel 17" / Mabululu "Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência" 59")

Group 2

13-1-2022 Ahly 0/0 Gouna
13-1-2022 Smouha
0/1 Ismaily (Abdel Rahman Magdi 3")
13-1-2022 Mekawleen
1/0 National Bank (Mohamed Talaat 13")

Group 3

14-1-2022 Zamalek 0/0 ENPPI [Youssef Ibrahim "Obama" missed a penalty for Zamalek in 68th min] [John Okoye Ebuka missed a penalty for ENPPI in 74th min]
14-1-2022 Cleopatra 4/2 Pharco (Seif Teka 4" / Mohamed Ibrahim Aboul Yazid 57" / Basem Morsi 65" / Shady Hussein 90") (Rezki Hamroune 20" Pen, 44")
14-1-2022 Gaish
1/1 Mahala (Karim El-Tayeb 18") (Yehia Hamed 45")


Day 2

Date ^ Match ^ Home Team Scorers ^ Guest Team Scorers

Group 1

16-1-2022 Future 2/1 Pyramids (Naser Maher 73", 90") (Walid El Karti 45" Pen)
16-1-2022 Makasa 2/1 Eastern Company (Mohamed Mohsen 69" / Ahmed Abdel Monem 80") (Ahmed Offa 37") [Hossam Abdel Wahed missed a penalty for Makasa in 41st min]
16-1-2022 Ithad
2/2 Masry (Khaled Metwali "El-Ghandour II" 19" / Mabululu "Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência" 51") (Mohamed Abdel Latif "Grindo" 27" / Amr Marei 57")

Group 2

17-1-2022 Ismaily 1/1 Ahly (Carmelo Algarañaz 16") (Ahmed Sayed Ghareeb 90+3") [Ahly Goal came from the rebound of penalty taken by Hossam Hassan Abdel Badie in 90+3" min]
17-1-2022 National Bank 0/0 Smouha
17-1-2022 Gouna
1/0 Mekawleen (Islam Abdel Naeem 44")

Group 3

18-1-2022 Pharco 2/0 Zamalek (Abdullah Bakry 3" / Ahmed Moudie 86" Pen)
18-1-2022 Gaish
0/0 Cleopatra
18-1-2022 ENPPI
0/0 Mahala


Day 3

Date ^ Match ^ Home Team Scorers ^ Guest Team Scorers

Group 1

20-1-2022 Eastern Company 0/1 Ithad (Benjamin Bernard Boateng 20")
20-1-2022 Pyramids 0/1 Masry (Hassan Ali 68" Pen)
20-1-2022 Future 1/0 Makasa (Ahmed Rifaat 64")

Group 2

21-1-2022 Ismaily 1/1 National Bank (Wagih Abdel Hakim 16") (Osama Faisal 83")
21-1-2022 Smouha
2/1 Gouna (Alia Sylla 12" / Ahmed Eid 85") (Karim Tarek 58" Pen)
21-1-2022 Ahly
1/1 Mekawleen (Zeyad Tarek 55") (Mohamed Hamdi Zaki 38" Pen) [Ammar Hamdi missed a penalty for Ahly in 62nd min]

Group 3

22-1-2022 Pharco 0/0 Gaish
22-1-2022 Cleopatra 1/2 ENPPI (Shady Husssein 52") (Salah Atef "Rico" 51" Pen / Mohamed Ismail 79") [John Okoye Ebuka and Mohamed Sherif Mohamed missed 2 penalties for ENPPI in 5th and 45th min]
22-1-2022 Zamalek 0/3 Mahala (Hesham Nabawi 34" / Abdou Yehia 45", 85")


Day 4

Date ^ Match ^ Home Team Scorers ^ Guest Team Scorers

Group 1

26-1-2022 Masry 1/2 Future (Hassan Ali 82" Pen) (Mohamed Reda "Bobbo" 3" / Ashraf Magdy 42")
26-1-2022 Ithad
0/0 Makasa
26-1-2022 Eastern Company
1/1 Pyramids (Ahmed Meteab 70") (Ahmed Ayman Mansour 22") [Ahmed Oufa missed a penalty for Eastern Company in 60th min]

Group 2

27-1-2022 Mekawleen 0/0 Ismaily
27-1-2022 Gouna
1/1 National Bank (Khaled Qamar 83") (Mohamed Hamed 16")
27-1-2022 Smouha
3/0 Ahly (Mohamed Abdel Aaty 27" / Abdel Kabir El-Wadi 48", 51")

Group 3

28-1-2022 Mahala 3/1 Pharco (Abdou Yehia 33", 80" / Hesham Nabawi 42") (Rezki Hamroune 19")
28-1-2022 ENPPI 1/0 Gaish (Ali Fawzi 90+1")
28-1-2022 Cleopatra 1/3 Zamalek (Shady Hussein 85" Pen) (Abdul Razak Cissé 27" / Youssef Ibrahim "Obama" 44" Pen / Own Goal "Walid Abdel Monem" 66")


Day 5

Date ^ Match ^ Home Team Scorers ^ Guest Team Scorers

Group 1

30-1-2022 Masry 1/2 Eastern Company (Mohamed Abdel Latif "Grindo" 38") (Ahmed Oufa 44" / Firas Ayfia 57")
30-1-2022 Pyramids 2/0 Makasa (Mohamed "Doodi" El-Gabbas 47" / Emad Mayhoub 89")
31-1-2022 Future 1/2 Ithad (Tarek Taha 9" Pen) (Mabululu "Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência" 87" Pen, 90+3")

Group 2

30-1-2022 Ahly 1/1 National Bank (Walid Soliman 51") (Mohamed Helal 84" Pen)
31-1-2022 Ismaily
4/1 Gouna (Mohamed El-Desouki 1" / Carmelo Algarañaz 4" / Diego Dorregaray 11" / Abdel Rahman Magdi 45") (Nour El-Sayed 64")
31-1-2022 Mekawleen
2/1 Smouha (Emad Fathi 2" / Mamadou Niass 77") (Ahmed Ramadan "Beckham" 79") [Ahmed Ramadan "Beckham" missed a penalty for Smouha in 87th min]

Group 3

1-2-2022 Pharco 0/2 ENPPI (Abdel Rahman Emad 22" / John Okoye Ebuka 66")
1-2-2022 Mahala 2/1 Cleopatra (Hesham Nabawi 18" / Mohamed Fathallah 82") (Winful Cobbinah 68")
1-2-2022 Zamalek 0/1 Gaish (Victory Beniangba 76")


Semi Final

 

3-7-2022 Ismaily 2/2 (3-4 Pen) Mahala (Omar El-Wahsh 80" Pen / Khaled Al-Nabris 97") (Moaz El-Hennawi 3" Pen / Himid Mao Mkami 118")

Penalty Shootout 
Ismaily: Abdel Rahman Magdi 0:0
Mahala: Moaz El-Hennawi 0:1
Ismaily: Ahmed Ayman 0:1
Mahala: Himid Mao Mkami 0:2
Ismaily: Mohamed Adel 1:2
Mahala: Khaled Sami 1:2
Ismaily: Ahmed Moustafa El-Sayed 2:2
Mahala: Khaled El-Ekhmimi 2:3
Ismaily: Khaled Al-Nabris 3:3
Mahala: Ahmed El-Shaikh II 3:4

 

3-7-2022 Future 2/0 ENPPI (Ahmed Atef 45+1" / Mohamed Farouk Salama 48")


3rd Place Play-off

 

7-7-2022 Ismaily 1/1 (5-4 Pen)  ENPPI (Amr El-Halawani 4" Pen) (Ali Fawzi 90+3" Pen)

Penalty Shootout 
ENPPI: Mohamed Ismail Hamed 1:0
Ismaily: Amr El-Halawani 1:1
ENPPI: Ahmed Youssef 2:1
Ismaily: Ahmed Madbouli 2:2
ENPPI: Ibrahim El-Qadi 2:2
Ismaily: Mahmoud Makhlouf 2:3
ENPPI: Mohamed El-Nahhas 3:3
Ismaily: Hazem Morsi 3:4
ENPPI: Ali Fawzi 4:4
Ismaily: Hassan Yassin 4:5


Final

 
5:1
Future   Mahala
Scorer 7 Jul 2022 Scorer
Karim Walid "Nedved" 33"
Saad El-Din Samir 40"
Ahmed Atef 60"
Mohamed Farouk Salama 65"
Marwan Mohsen 79"

Venue

Cairo Stadium

Referee

Jesús Gil Manzano (Spain)

Yehia Hamed 90"

- - -
Future Line Up - Mahala Line Up
Coach: Ali Maher - Coach: Moustafa Abdou

Mahmoud Abdel Rehim "Gennesh" (GK) (Mohamed Tarek 84")
Mahmoud Shaaban
Saad El-Din Samir
Mahmoud Marei
Joseph Ngwem
Ghannam Mohamed
Karim Walid "Nedved"
Omar Kamal Abdel Wahed
(El-Arabi Badr 71")
Mohamed Farouk Salama
(Mohamed Reda 71")
Ahmed Rifaat
(Ayman El-Safaquesi 82")
Ahmed Atef
(Marwan Mohsen 71")

 

Amr Shaaban (GK)
Hani Adel
(Yehia Hamed 46")
Moaz El-Hennawi
(Khaled Sami 56")
Mohamed Fathallah
Ihab Samir
Himid Mao Mkami
Ahmed El-Nadri
Ibrahima Cone
(Khaled El-Ekhmimi 46")
Paulin Voavy
(Malick Touré 62")
Hesham Adel

Abdou YEhia

 

Cautions

Khaled Sami 67"
Mohamed Fathallah 72"


www.egyptianfootball.net  - Dr.Tarek Said © 1996-2022 All Rights Reserved