2019/20

Egyptian Cup

 


First Round

03/12/2019 - Ahly 3/1 Beni Suef (Oualid Azzarou 67", 90" / Ahmed El-Shaikh 69") (Ahmed Abdel Razek 88") [Marwan Mohsen missed a penalty for Ahly 87"]

06/12/2019 - ENPPI  0/0 (3-4 Pen)  Tersana

05/12/2019 - Intag Harby  1/1 (2-4 Pen) Abu Qeer Fertilizers (Moustafa El-Badry 62") (Moustafa Badr 90")

07/12/2019 - Haras El-Hodoud 1/0 Petrojet (Moustafa Ali 69")

08/12/2019 - Ithad 1/0 Nasr (Abdul Razak Cissť 65")

08/12/2019 - Aswan 1/1 (5-4 Pen) Tanta (Hassa Youssef 80") (Abdel Rahman El-Dah 74")

Aswan: Moussa Dao, Ibrahim El-Qadi, Mohamed Gaber, Oumed OUkri & Fadi Farid All Scored

Tanta: Mahmoud Kabonga, Waild Adel & Abdel Rahman El-Dah Scored, Mohamed Maged "Onnosh" missed

04/12/2019 - Mekawleen 2/0 Gezirah Matrouh (Shoukry Naguib 44" Pen / Abdullah Yasin 87")

05/12/2019 - Masry 4/0 Quena (Ahmed Yasser 25" / Mahmoud Wadi 42" / Bahaa Magdy 63" / Karim El-Iraqui 83")

04/12/2019 - Zamalek 3/1 Sharquia (Achraf Becharki 24", 71" / Ferjani Sassi 42") (Mahmoud Abdel Wahed 90+1")

06/12/2019 - Smouha 1/0 Obour (Hossam Hassan Abdel Badie 66")

02/12/2019 - Wadi Degla 4/0 Biela (Mohamed Reda "Bobbo" 17" / Rafik Kabou 37" / Abdelkabir Elouadi 44" pen / Amr Mohamed 90") [Moustafa Koushar missed a penalty for Beila 55"]

03/12/2019 - FC Masr 0/0 (4-3 Pen) Gouna

FC Masr: Ahmed Said "OKA", Hesham Abdel Hamid, Moustafa Sultan & Sherif Ashraf II Scored, Mahmoud Gamal & Mahmoud Shabana missed

Gouna: Ahmed Hamdi, Amr Adel Abdel Fattah & Akram Tawfik Scored, Mohamed Naguib, Mahmoud El-Shabrawi & Basem Ali missed

07/12/2019 - Gaish 1/0 Dekernes (Hossam Salama "Paolo" 66")

02/12/2019 - Makasa 2/0 FARCO (Amr Marei 33" / Mohamed Mosaad 36")

07/12/2019 - Ismaily 2/0 Ealameyyeen (Mohamed Makhlouf 32" / Piqueti Djassi Brito Silva 43")

05/12/2019 - Pyramids 6/1 Nogoom FC (Mohamed "Doodi" El-Gabbas 19", 56" / Ibrahim Hassan 44" / Mahmoud El-Sayed 69" / Abdullah Bakry 75" / John Antwi Duku 84") (Nader El-Tawila 14")


Second Round

30/9/2020 - Ahly 2/1 Tersana (Oluwafemi "Junior" Ajayi 7", 15") (Ibrahim Mansour 42")

15/2/2020 - Abu Qeer Fertilizers 2/0 Haras El-Hodoud (Ahmed El-Esh 9" Pen / Hani El-Sayed 79")

15/2/2020 - Ithad 2/1 Aswan (Own Goal "Abdullah El-Sangahawy" 25" / Mohamed El-Sabbahi 55") (Mohamed Abdel Maguid 69" Pen)

19/2/2020 - Mekawleen 4/0 Masry (Shoukry Naguib 22" / Mohamed Essam 41", 68" / Maarouf Youssef 90+3")

5/10/2020 - Zamalek 2/1 (E.T.) Smouha (Emam Ashour 81" / Ahmed Sayed "Zizo" 114") (Salah Mohsen 55") [Mahmoud Alaa missed a penalty for Zamalek 73"]

16/2/2020 - Wadi Degla 1/2 FC Masr (Ragab Omran 72") (Willis Furtado 44", 85")

17/2/2020 - Gaish 1/0 Makasa (Kevin Muhire 19")

21/2/2020 - Ismaily 0/1 Pyramids (John Antwi Duku 6")


Quarter Final

21/11/2020 - Ahly 2/1 Abu Qeer Fertilizers (Walid Soliman 15, 26" Pen) (Kayrfa La 38")

22/10/2020 - Ithad 2/1 Mekawleen (Khaled Qamar 49" / El-Sayed Salem 90+4") (Shoukry Naguib 47")

21/11/2020 - Zamalek 2/1 (E.T.) FC Masr (Osama Faisal 90+6" / Ahmed Sayed "Zizo" 116" Pen) (Abdel Rahman Gamal "Gondeya" 85")

14/10/2020 - Gaish 0/0 (3-1 Pen) Pyramids

Gaish: Mohamed Ashraf "Rouqa", Ahmed Moussa "Kaboria" & Ali El-Feel Scored

Pyramids: Mohamed "Doodi" El-Gabas Scored, John Antwi Duku, Ali Gabr & Mahmoud Hamada missed


Semi Final

1/12/2020 - Ahly 2/1 Ithad (Abdul Razak Cissť 35") (Mohamed Magdi "Afsha" 71" / Hamdi Fathi 89")

1/21/2020 - Zamalek 1/3 (E.T.) Gaish (Mahmoud Abdel Razek "Shikabala" 45+2") (Ahmed Samir Mohamed 36", 95" Pen / Amr Marei 113")


Egyptian Cup Final 2019/20
1:1-(3:2 P)
Ahly   Gaish "Talaea"
Scorer 5 Dec 2020 Scorer
Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 65"

Referee

Mohamed El-Hanafi

Naser Mansi 90+2"

- - -
Ahly Line Up - Gaish Line Up
Coach: Pitso Mosimane - Coach: Tarek El-Ashry

Mohamed El-Shennawi (GK)
Mohamed Hani
Badr Benoun
Ayman Ashraf
Ali Maaloul
Amr El-Sollayya
Hamdi Fathi
(Naser Maher 110")
Mohamed Magdi "Afsha"
Hussein El-Shahhat
(Akram Tawfik 83")
Taher Mohamed Taher
(Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 62")
Marwan Mohsen
(Salah Mohsen 110")

 

Mohamed Bassam (GK)
Khaled Setouhi
Ali El-Feel
Ahmed Alaa
Mohamed Nasef
(Hussein El-Sayed 86")
Ahmed Abdel Rahman "Zola"
Franck Engonga
(Moustafa Gamal 82")
Ahmed Samir Mohamed
(Islam Mohareb 62")
Mohannad Lashin
(Amr El-Sisi 82")
Amr Gamal
(Moustafa El-Zannari 91")
Amr Marei
(Naser Mansi 62")

Penalty Shootout
Ahly: Ali Maaloul 1:0
Gaish: Islam Mohareb 1:1
Ahly: Amr El-Sollayya 2:1
Gaish: Naser Mansi 2:1 
Ahly: Badr Benoun 3:1
Gaish: Khaled Setouhi 3:1 
Ahly: Ayman Ashraf 3:1
Gaish: Moustafa Gamal 3:2 
Ahly: Mohamed Magdi "Afsha" 3:2

Gaish: Hussein El-Sayed 3:2 

 

Yellow & Red Cards

Ayman Ashraf 50"
Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 71"
Mohamed Nasef 84"
Ahmed Alaa 89" Red Card 76th min 90+6"
Naser Mansi
90+3"



www.egyptianfootball.net  - Dr.Tarek Ahmed Said © 1996-2021  All Rights Reserved